1. RECORD OF THE YEAR

GANADOR Contigo
Alejandro Sanz
Julio Reyes Copello & Rafa Sardina, producers; James Fitzpatick, Jan Holzner, Natalia Ramírez, Nicolás Ramírez, Julio Reyes Copello & Rafa Sardina, recording engineers; Nicolás Ramírez, mixer; Carlos Hernández Carbonell, mastering engineer
Label: Universal Music Spain

China
Anuel AA, Daddy Yankee, Karol G Featuring Ozuna y J Balvin
Marco Masis «Tainy», producer; Luis «Wichie» Ortiz, recording engineer; Luis «Wichie» Ortiz & Juan G. Rivera, mixers; Luis «Wichie» Ortiz & Juan G. Rivera, mastering engineers
Label: Real Hasta La Muerte, Llc, Dist. By Sony Music Ent

Cuando Estés Aquí
Pablo Alborán
Pablo Alborán, record producer; Pablo Alborán & Lolo Álvarez, recording engineers; Oscar Clavel, mixer; Oscar Clavel, mastering engineer
Label: Warner Music Spain

Vete
Bad Bunny
Cesar Oscar Batista Escalera, Jose Carlos Cruz, Freddy Montalvo, Ivaniel Ortiz, Edgar Wilmer Semper-Vargas & Xavier Alexis Semper-Vargas, record producers; La Paciencia, recording engineer; Josh Gudwin, mixer; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer
Label: Rimas Music

Solari Yacumenza
Bajofondo Featuring Cuareim 1080
Juan Campodónico & Gustavo Santaolalla, record producers; Julio Berta, recording engineer; Juan Campodónico, Aníbal Kerpel & Gustavo Santaolalla, mixers; Tom Baker, mastering engineer
Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. De C.V.

Rojo
J Balvin
Alejandro»Sky» Ramírez & Taiko, record producers; Joel Iglesias, recording engineer; Josh Gudwin, mixer; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer
Label: Universal Music Latino / UMLE – Latino

Tutu
Camilo & Pedro Capó
Jon Leone, Richi López & George Noriega, record producers; Camilo, Jon Leone, Richi López & George Noriega, recording engineers; Juan G. Rivera, mixer; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc/Hecho A Mano

Lo Que En Ti Veo
Kany García & Nahuel Pennisi
Julio Reyes Copello, record producer; Sebastián Ezequiel Sanabria, Carlos Fernando López, Natalia Ramírez, Nicolás Ramírez, Julio Reyes Copello, Marcos Sánchez & Daniel Uribe, recording engineers; Marcos Sánchez, mixer; Gene Grimaldi, mastering engineer Track from: Mesa Para Dos.
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc

Tusa
Karol G y Nicki Minaj
Daniel Oviedo Echavarría, record producer; Daniel Oviedo Echavarría, recording engineer; Rob Kinelski, mixer; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer
Label: Universal Music Latino/Republic Records

René
Residente
Residente, record producer; Phil Joly & Carlos Velázquez, recording engineers; Beatriz Artola, mixer; Ted Jensen, mastering engineer
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc

 

2. ALBUM OF THE YEAR

GANADOR Un Canto Por México, Vol. 1
Natalia Lafourcade

Kiko Campos, album producer; José Luis Fernández & Rubén López Arista, album recording engineers; Rubén López Arista, album mixer; Natalia Lafourcade, songwriter; Michael Fuller, album mastering engineer
Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.

YHLQMDLG
Bad Bunny

Jose Carlos Cruz & Freddy Montalvo, album producers; La Paciencia, album recording engineer; Josh Gudwin, album mixer; Bad Bunny, songwriter; Colin Leonard, album mastering engineer
Label: Rimas Entertainment LLC

Oasis
J Balvin & Bad Bunny

Marco Masis «Tainy» & Alejandro»Sky» Ramírez, album producers; Joel Iglesias, La Paciencia, Marco Masis «Tainy» & Alejandro»Sky» Ramírez, album recording engineers; Josh Gudwin, album mixer; Bad Bunny, J Balvin, Marco Masis «Tainy» & Alejandro»Sky» Ramírez, songwriters; Colin Leonard, album mastering engineer.
Label: Universal Music Latino, Rimas Entertainment LLC

Colores
J Balvin

Alejandro»Sky» Ramírez, album producer; Joel Iglesias, album recording engineer; Josh Gudwin, album mixer; J Balvin, Michael Brun, Rene Cano & Alejandro»Sky» Ramírez, songwriters; Colin Leonard, album mastering engineer.
Label: Universal Music Latino / UMLE – Latino

Por Primera Vez
Camilo

Camilo, Jon Leone, Richi López & Ricardo Montaner, album producers; Jon Leone & Richi López, album recording engineers; Édgar Barrera, Camilo, Jon Leone & Richi López, songwriters; Mike Bozzi, album mastering engineer.
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC/Hecho A Mano Music (HAMM)

Mesa Para Dos
Kany García

Julio Reyes Copello, album producer; Carlos Fernando López, Natalia Ramírez, Nicolás Ramírez, Julio Reyes Copello & Daniel Uribe, album recording engineers; Nicolás Ramírez & Marcos Sánchez, album mixers; Kany García, songwriter; Gene Grimaldi, album mastering engineer.
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Aire (Versión Día)
Jesse & Joy

Charlie Heat, Jesse Huerta & Martin Terefe, album producers; Oskar Winberg, album recording engineer; Josh Gudwin, album mixer; Jason Boyd & Jesse & Joy, songwriters; Colin Leonard, album mastering engineer.
Label: Warner Music Latina

PAUSA
Ricky Martin

Julio Reyes Copello & Jean Rodríguez, album producers; Nicolás De La Espriella, Enrique Larreal & Julio Reyes Copello, album recording engineers; Jaycen Joshua, album mixer; Ricky Martin & Danay Suárez, songwriters; Felipe Tichauer, album mastering engineer.
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

La Conquista Del Espacio
Fito Paez

Gustavo Borner, Diego Olivero & Fito Paez, album producers; Gustavo Borner & Phil Levine, album recording engineers; Gustavo Borner, album mixer; Fito Paez, songwriter; Justin Moshkevich, album mastering engineer
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

Cumbiana
Carlos Vives

Andrés Leal, Martín Velilla & Carlos Vives, album producers; Andrés Borda, Nicolas Cajamarca, Jorge Corredor, Daniel Cortés, Chris Crawford, Einar Escaf, Sancho Gómez Escolar, Lobzan Graciani, Andrés Leal, Harbey Marín, Dave Rowland & Martín Velilla, album recording engineers; Manny Marroquin, album mixer; Carlos Vives, songwriter; Michelle Mancini, album mastering engineer.
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

 

3. SONG OF THE YEAR

GANADOR. René
Residente, songwriter (Residente)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc

ADMV
Vicente Barco, Édgar Barrera, Maluma & Stiven Rojas, songwriters (Maluma)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc

Bonita
Juanes, Mauricio Rengifo, Andrés Torres & Sebastián Yatra, songwriters (Juanes y Sebastian Yatra)
Label: Universal Music Latino

Codo Con Codo
Jorge Drexler, songwriter (Jorge Drexler)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L

El Mismo Aire
Édgar Barrera, Camilo, Jon Leone, Richi López & Juan Morelli, songwriters (Camilo)
Track from: Por Primera Vez
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc/Hecho A Mano

For Sale
Alejandro Sanz & Carlos Vives, songwriters (Alejandro Sanz & Carlos Vives)
Track from: Cumbiana
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc

#ElMundoFuera (Improvisación)
Alejandro Sanz, songwriter (Alejandro Sanz)
Label: Universal Music Spain S.L.U.

Lo Que En Ti Veo
Kany García, songwriter (Kany García & Nahuel Pennisi)
Track from: Mesa Para Dos
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc

Tiburones
Oscar Hernández & Pablo Preciado, songwriters (Ricky Martin)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc

Tusa
Kevyn Mauricio Cruz Moreno, Karol G, Nicki Minaj, Daniel Oviedo Echavarría & Juan Camilo Vargas, songwriters (Karol G y Nicki Minaj).
Label: Universal Music Latino, Republic Records

Tutu
Camilo, Jon Leone & Richi López, songwriters (Camilo & Pedro Capó).
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc/Hecho A Mano

 

4. BEST NEW ARTIST

GANADOR Mike Bahía

Anuel AA

Rauw Alejandro

Cazzu

Conociendo Rusia

Soy Emilia

Kurt

Nicki Nicole

Nathy Peluso

Pitizion

WOS

 

5. BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM

GANADOR Pausa
Ricky Martin
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc

Spoiler
Aitana
Label: Universal Music Spain S.L.U.

Prisma
Beret
Label: Warner Music Spain

Por Primera Vez
Camilo
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc/Hecho A Mano

Más Futuro Que Pasado
Juanes
Label: Universal Music Latino

 

6. BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM

GANADOR Compadres
Andrés Cepeda & Fonseca
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Colombia S.A.

La Metamorfosis
Reyli Barba
Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. De C.V.

Trece
Andrés Cepeda
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Colombia S.A

¡Spangled!
Gaby Moreno & Van Dyke Parks
Label: Nonesuch

Mirándote A Los Ojos
José Luis Perales
Label: Warner Music Spain

 

7. BEST POP SONG

GANADOR Tutu
Camilo, Jon Leone & Richi López, songwriters (Camilo & Pedro Capó)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc/Hecho A Mano

Amor En Cuarentena
Raquel Sofía, songwriter (Raquel Sofía)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin Llc

Bonita
Juanes, Mauricio Rengifo, Andrés Torres & Sebastián Yatra, songwriters (Juanes y Sebastian Yatra)
Label: Universal Music Latino

Cuando Estés Aquí
Pablo Alborán, songwriter (Pablo Alborán)
Label: Warner Music Spain

Una Vez Más
Elsa Carvajal, Grettel Garibaldi, Susana Isaza & Ximena Sariñana, songwriters (Ximena Sariñana)
Label: Warner Music México S.A. De C.V.

 

8. BEST URBAN FUSION/PERFORMANCE

GANADOR Yo X Ti, Tu X Mi
Rosalía & Ozuna
Label: Colombia Records

China
Anuel AA, Daddy Yankee, Karol G Featuring Ozuna & J Balvin
Label: Real Hasta La Muerte, LLC

Hablamos Mañana
Bad Bunny, Duki & Pablo Chill-E
Track from: YHLQMDLG
Label: Rimas Entertainment LLC

Azul
J Balvin
Track from: Colores
Label: Universal Music Latino / UMLE – Latino

Cántalo
Ricky Martin, Residente & Bad Bunny
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

 

9. BEST REGGAETON PERFORMANCE

GANADOR Yo Perreo Sola
Bad Bunny
Track from: YHLQMDLG
Label: Rimas Entertainment LLC

Morado
J Balvin
Label: Universal Music Latino / UMLE – Latino

Loco Contigo
Dj Snake & J Balvin Featuring Tyga
Label: Dj Snake Music Productions Limited / Geffen Record

PORFA
Feid y Justin Quiles
Label: UMG Recordings, Inc.

Chicharrón
Guaynaa Featuring Cauty
Label: Guaynaa

Te Soñé De Nuevo
Ozuna
Track from: Nibiru
Label: Aura Music Corp.

Si Te Vas
Sech & Ozuna
Label: Rich Music LTD

 

10. BEST URBAN MUSIC ALBUM

GANADOR Colores
J Balvin
Label: Universal Music Latino / UMLE – Latino

Emmanuel
Anuel AA
Label: Real Hasta La Muerte, LLC

YHLQMDLG
Bad Bunny
Label: Rimas Entertainment LLC

OASIS
J Balvin & Bad Bunny
Label: Universal Music Latino, Rimas Entertainment LLC

FERXXO (VOL 1: M.O.R.)
Feid
Label: UMG Recordings, Inc. / Universal Music Latino

Nibiru
Ozuna
Label: Aura Music Corp.

1 Of 1
Sech
Label: Rich Music Inc

Easy Money Baby
Myke Towers
Label: One World Music & Casablanca Records | Powered By GLAD Empire, LLC

 

11. BEST RAP/HIP HOP SONG

GANADOR Antes Que El Mundo Se Acabe
Residente, songwriter (Residente)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Narcos
Anuel AA, songwriter (Anuel AA)
Track from: Emmanuel
Label: Real Hasta La Muerte, LLC

Goteo
Duki, songwriter (Duki)
Label: SSJ Records / Dale Play Records

Kemba Walker
Bad Bunny & Eladio Carrion, songwriters (Eladio Carrion y Bad Bunny)
Label: Rimas Entertainment LLC

Medusa
Anuel AA, J Balvin, Jhay Cortez, Josias De La Cruz, Misael De La Cruz, Michael Masis, Sergio Roldan, Elvin Roubert & Nydia Yera, songwriters (Jhay Cortez, Anuel AA & J Balvin)
Label: Universal Music Latin Entertainment / N&E Entertainment LLC

 

12. BEST URBAN SONG

GANADOR Yo X Ti, Tu X Mi
Pablo Diaz-Reixa «El Guincho», Ozuna & Rosalía, songwriters (Rosalía & Ozuna)
Label: Columbia Records

Adicto
Anuel AA, Jhay Cortez, Marco Masis «Tainy» & Ozuna, songwriters (Tainy, Anuel AA y Ozuna)
Label: NEON16/Interscope Records Release

Muchacha
Alejandro «Pututi» Arce, Ángel Alberto Arce, Luis Eduardo Cedeno Konig «Pucho», Roque Alberto Cedeno Konig «Tucutu», Gente De Zona, Paul Irizarry Suau «Echo», Andrea Mangiamanchi «Elena Rose», Daniel Joel Márquez Díaz, Yasmil Jesús Marrufo & Juan Morelli, songwriters (Gente De Zona y Becky G)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC/Magnus Media LLC

Rave de favela
Anitta, Tynashe Beam, Diplo, Eric Alberto-Lopez, MC Lan & Tropkillaz, songwriters (MC Lan, Anitta, BEAM e Major Lazer)
Label: Warner Music Brasil

Rojo
J Balvin, O ‘Neill, Justin Quiles, Alejandro»Sky» Ramírez & Taiko, songwriters (J Balvin)
Label: Universal Music Latino / UMLE – Latino

 

13. BEST ROCK ALBUM

GANADOR ¿Dónde Jugarán Lxs Niñxs?
(Desde El Palacio De Los Deportes)
Molotov
Label: Universal Music México S.A. de C.V. / Mercury

Jueves
El Cuarteto De Nos
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

Seremos Primavera
Eruca Sativa
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

Undotrecua
Miguel Mateos
Label: Miguel Mateos

Incomunicación
Vetamadre
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

 

14. BEST ROCK SONG

GANADOR Biutiful
Mon Laferte, songwriter (Mon Laferte)
Label: Universal Music México S.A. De C.V.

Bola De Fuego
Eduardo Ibeas, Felipe Ilabaca & Cristian Moraga, songwriters (Chancho En Piedra)
Label: Chancho En Piedra

Creo
Eruca Sativa, songwriters (Eruca Sativa)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

Mario Neta
Roberto Musso, songwriter (El Cuarteto De Nos)
Track from: Jueves
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

Yo Me Lo Merezco
Buika, Drago, Carlos Santana, Stoneface & Jay U Xperience, songwriters (Santana Featuring Buika)
Track from: Africa Speaks
Label: Concord Records

 

15. BEST POP/ROCK ALBUM

GANADOR La Conquista Del Espacio
Fito Paez
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

La Que Manda
Gina Chavez
Label: Gina Chavez Music, LLC

Cabildo y Juramento
Conociendo Rusia
Label: Geiser Discos

Acabadabra
Juan Galeano
Label: Independent

Pangea
Los Mesoneros
Label: Los Mesoneros

 

16. BEST POP/ROCK SONG

GANADOR La Canción De Las Bestias
Fito Páez, songwriter (Fito Páez)
Track from: La Conquista del Espacio
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

Dolerme
Pablo Diaz-Reixa, Frank Dukes, Rosalía & Matthew Tavares, songwriters (Rosalía)
Label: Columbia Records, a Division of Sony Music Entertainment

Quiero Que Me Llames
Conociendo Rusia, songwriter (Conociendo Rusia)
Label: Geiser Discos

Quiero Vivir
Draco Rosa & Jaime Sabines, songwriters (Draco Rosa)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Ultimas Palabras
Los Mesoneros, songwriters (Los Mesoneros)
Label: Los Mesoneros

 

17. BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM

GANADOR Sobrevolando
Cultura Profética
Label: La Mafafa Discos

Disco Estimulante
Hello Seahorse!
Label: ONErpm

2030
LOUTA
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

Miss Colombia
Lido Pimienta
Label: Anti/Epitaph

Ubicación En Tiempo Real
Barbi Recanati
Label: Goza Records

 

18. BEST ALTERNATIVE SONG

GANADOR En Cantos
Ismael Cancel, Ile & Natalia Lafourcade, songwriters (Ile & Natalia Lafourcade)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Buenos Aires
Rafa Arcaute, Pedro Campos & Nathy Peluso, songwriters (Nathy Peluso)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L

Caracoles
Wilberto Rodríguez, songwriter (Cultura Profética)
Label: La Mafafa Discos

Caparazón
Eruca Sativa, songwriters (Eruca Sativa)
Track from: Seremos Primavera
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

Chilango Blues
Mon Laferte, songwriter (Mon Laferte)
Label: Universal Music México S.A. de C.V.

 

19. BEST SALSA ALBUM

GANADOR: 40
Grupo Niche
Label: PPM USA

40 Años De Power
Luisito Ayala y La Puerto Rican Power
Label: Musical Productions, Inc.

Tentaciones Vol. 1
Charlie Cruz
Label: Get Crazy Note, LLC

Memorias De Navidad
Víctor Manuelle
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Un Gallo Para La Historia
Tito Rojas
Label: J&N Records, LLC

20. BEST CUMBIA/VALLENATO ALBUM
GANADOR Sigo Cantando Al Amor (Deluxe)
Jorge Celedón & Sergio Luis Rodríguez
Label: Monterrey Music S.A. de C.V

Por El Mundo Entero
Binomio De Oro De América
Label: Codiscos

Dale Play
Kvrass
Label: Codiscos

Voz De Mujer
Karen Lizarazo
Label: Toro Music Group

Los Cumbia Stars Vol. 2
Los Cumbia Stars
Label: Discos Fuentes Edimusica S.A.

 

21. BEST MERENGUE/BACHATA ALBUM

GANADOR Ahora
Eddy Herrera
Label: Intermusic

GANADOR Larimar
Daniel Santacruz
Label: Penluis Music

The Genetics Of Bachata
José Manuel Calderón
Label: Baile Records

Bailando Contigo
Manny Cruz
Label: Manny Cruz / La Oreja Media Group, Inc

Los Conquistadores
Grupo Manía
Label: Mania Music, Inc.

 

22. BEST TRADITIONAL TROPICAL ALBUM

GANADOR Ícono
Orquesta Aragón
Label: Puntilla Music

Este Es Nuestro Changüí
Changüí De Guantánamo
Label: Egrem

Pa’lante
Ernesto Fernández
Label: Indie

Failde Con Tumbao
Orquesta Failde
Label: Egrem

Soy Puro Teatro – Homenaje A La Lupe
Mariaca Semprún
Label: Our Plays LLC

 

23. BEST CONTEMPORARY/TROPICAL FUSION ALBUM

GANADOR Cumbiana
Carlos Vives
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Energía Para Regalar
El Caribefunk
Label: Independiente

Mi Derriengue
Riccie Oriach
Label: Círculo Cuadrado

Mariposas
Omara Portuondo
Label: Bis Music

Alter Ego
Prince Royce
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

 

24. BEST TROPICAL SONG

GANADOR Canción Para Rubén
Rubén Blades & Carlos Vives, songwriters (Carlos Vives & Rubén Blades)
Track from: Cumbiana
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Búscame
Kany García & Carlos Vives, songwriters (Kany García & Carlos Vives)
Track from: Mesa Para Dos
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Imaginarme Sin Ti
Elvis Crespo & Maribel Vega, songwriters (Elvis Crespo y Manny Cruz)
Label: Flash Music

Quédate
Paula Arenas, Debi Nova & Juan Pablo Vega, songwriters (Debi Nova & Pedro Capó)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Y Basta Ya
Pavel Nuñez, songwriter (Pavel Nuñez)
Label: La Oreja Media Group, Inc

 

25. BEST SINGER-SONGWRITER ALBUM

GANADOR Mesa Para Dos
Kany García
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Sublime
Alex Cuba
Label: Caracol Records

Reciente (Adelanto)
El David Aguilar
Label: Universal Music México S.A. De C.V.

3:33
Debi Nova
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Después De Todo
Yordano
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

 

26. BEST RANCHERO/MARIACHI ALBUM

GANADOR Hecho En México
Alejandro Fernández
Label: Universal Music Latino

Antología De La Música Ranchera
Aida Cuevas
Label: Cuevas

A Los 4 Vientos Vol. 1 «Ranchero»
Eugenia León
Label: Eugenia León

Bailando Sones y Huapangos Con El Mariachi Sol De Mexico De José Hernández
Mariachi Sol De Mexico De José Hernández
Label: Serenata Records

Ayayay!
Christian Nodal
Label: Fonovisa/Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.

27. BEST BANDA ALBUM

GANADOR Playlist
Chiquis
Label: UMLE – Fonovisa

Te Encontré
Banda La Ejecutiva De Mazatlán Sinaloa
Label: Fonovisa/Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.

Al Rey José Alfredo Jiménez
Banda Lirio
Label: Luz Record

Labios Mentirosos
La Arrolladora Banda El Limón De René Camacho
Label: UMLE – Disa

Salud Por Nuestro 25 Aniversario
La Séptima Banda
Label: Fonovisa

28. BEST TEJANO ALBUM
GANADOR Live In México
La Mafia
Label: Fonovisa/Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.

Pa´la Pista y Pa’l Pisto, Vol. 1
El Plan
Label: Indepe Music

25Th Anniversary Contigo
Jay Pérez And The Band
Label: M Music & Entertainment Group, LLC / Freddie Records

Película, Vol. 1
Siggno
Label: Azteca Records, LLC

It’s Time
South Tx Homies
Label: The M Group LLC

29. BEST NORTEÑO ALBUM
GANADOR Los Tigres Del Norte At Folsom Prison
Los Tigres Del Norte
Label: Fonovisa/Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.

De Terán Para El Mundo
Buyuchek, La Abuela Irma Silva
Label: Fonovisa/Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.

Simplemente Gracias
Calibre 50
Label: Disa/Calibre

A Los 4 Vientos Vol. 2 «Norteño»
Eugenia León
Label: Eugenia León

La Historia Continúa
Los Cardenales De Nuevo León
Label: Independiente

30. BEST REGIONAL SONG

GANADOR Mi Religión
Natalia Lafourcade, songwriter (Natalia Lafourcade)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.

Ayayay!
Christian Nodal, songwriter (Christian Nodal)
Label: Fonovisa/Universal Music Mexico S.A. de C.V.

Caballero
José Luis Roma, songwriter (Alejandro Fernández)
Label: Universal Music Latino

Dejaré
Lupita Infante & Luciano Luna, songwriters (Lupita Infante)
Track from: La Serenata
Label: Guadalupita Music LLC/ONErpm

#Hashtag
Gabriel Flores, Wences Romo & Jesus Turner, songwriters (Siggno)
Label: Azteca Records, LLC

31. BEST INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM
GANADOR Terra
Daniel Minimalia
Label: Rose Records

Plays Daniel Figueiredo
Leo Amuedo
Label: MJC Music

Cartografias
Caetano Brasil
Label: Caetano Brasil (dist. Tratore)

Sotavento
Compasses
Label: EBD Records

Festejo
Yamandu Costa Featuring Marcelo Jiran
Label: Independiente

32. BEST FOLK ALBUM

GANADOR A Capella
Susana Baca
Label: Editora Pregon/Play Music Perú

Historias Cantadas
Gaiteros De Pueblo Santo
Label: Yawaro Record

Toño García: El Último Cacique
Los Gaiteros De San Jacinto
Label: Llorona Records

Quinteto Con Voz
Quinteto Leopoldo Federico
Label: Giovanni Parra/Teatro Colsubsidio Roberto Arias Pérez

Aguije
Tierra Adentro
Label: IDS Music/Hit Music 21

33. BEST TANGO ALBUM

GANADOR Fuelle y Cuerda
Gustavo Casenave
Label: Audio Network

Contemporary Tango Trilogy
Alejandro Fasanini
Label: Artphonus

Tango Argentino: Gardel y Piazzolla
Jorge Calandrelli
Label: Forever Music/Cda Music Group Inc.

Comme Il Faut
Pablo Estigarribia, Victor Lavallen y Horacio Cabarcos.
Label: Independiente

Tango Sacro
Rodolfo Mederos & Cuarteto Q-Arte
Label: Naku Records

34. BEST FLAMENCO ALBUM

GANADOR Flamenco Sin Fronteras
Antonio Rey
Label: Independiente

Quimeras Del Tiempo «Ilus3»
Ezequiel Benitez
Label: Lb Flamenco/Belayo Producciones S.L.

Tardo Antiguo
Antonio Campos
Label: La Voz Del Flamenco

Vivir
Naike Ponce
Label: RockCD Records

Que Suene El Cante
Antonio Reyes
Label: Lb Flamenco/Pelayo Producciones S.L.

35. BEST LATIN JAZZ/JAZZ ALBUM

GANADOR Puertos: Music From International Waters
Emilio Solla Tango Jazz Orchestra
Label: Avantango Records

Tradiciones
Afro-Peruvian Jazz Orchestra
Label: MVM Music

Antidote
Chick Corea & The Spanish Heart Band
Label: Concord Jazz

Carib
David Sánchez
Label: Ropeadope / Stretch Music

Sonero: The Music of Ismael Rivera
Miguel Zenón
Label: Miel Music

36. BEST CHRISTIAN ALBUM (SPANISH LANGUAGE)

GANADOR Soldados
Alex Campos
Label: Alex Campos

Caminemos Con Jesus
Tony Alonso
Label: Gia Publications Inc.

Único
Amalfi
Label: Zionic Music Corp.

Atmósfera
Arthur Callazans
Label: Grace House Music

¿Quién Dijo Miedo?
Gilberto Daza
Label: Creation Music Group

A La Medianoche
Elevation Worship
Label: Elevation Worship Records

Hay Más
Hillsong Worship
Label: Hillsong Music & Resources LLC

Origen y Esencia
Jesús Adrián Romero
Label: Vastago Producciones

37. BEST PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE CHRISTIAN ALBUM

GANADOR Reino
Aline Barros
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Brasil ltda.

Catarse: Lado A
Daniela Araújo
Label: ONErpm

Profundo
Ministério Mergulhar
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Brasil ltda.

Maria Passa à Frente
Padre Marcelo Rossi
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Brasil ltda.

Memórias II (Ao Vivo Em Belo Horizonte / 2019 ]
Eli Soares
Label: Universal Music Christian Group

38. BEST PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE CONTEMPORARY POP ALBUM

GANADOR APKÁ!
Céu
Label: Slap

N
AnaVitória
Label: Universal Music International

Enquanto Estamos Distantes
As Bahias
Label: Universal Music International

Guaia
Marcelo Jeneci
Label: Slap


Eu Feat. Você

Melim
Label: Universal Music International

39. BEST PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE ROCK OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM

GANADOR AmarElo
Emicida
Label: Laboratório Fantasma

Little Electric Chicken Heart
Ana Frango Elétrico
Label: Risco/Tratore

Letrux Aos Prantos
Letrux
Label: Altafonte

Universo do Canto Falado
Rapadura
Label: Nibiru Recordz

Na Mão As Flores
Suricato
Label: Universal Music International

40. BEST SAMBA/PAGODE ALBUM

GANADOR Samba Jazz de Raiz, Cláudio Jorge 70
Cláudio Jorge
Label: Mills Records

Mangueira – a Menina Dos Meus Olhos
Maria Bethânia
Label: Quitanda / Biscoito Fino

Martinho 8.0 – Bandeira da Fé: Um Concerto Pop-Clássico (Ao Vivo)
Martinho da Vila
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Brasil ltda.

Fazendo Samba
Moacyr Luz e Samba do Trabalhador
Label: Biscoito Fino

Mais Feliz
Zeca Pagodinho
Label: Zeca Pagodiscos / Universal Music Ltda.

41. BEST MPB (MUSICA POPULAR BRASILEIRA) ALBUM
GANADOR Belo Horizonte
Toninho Horta & Orquestra Fantasma
Label: Minas Records

O Amor no Caos Volume 2
Zeca Baleiro
Label: Saravá Discos

Bloco Na Rua (Deluxe)
Ney Matogrosso
Label: Matogrosso / Som Livre

Planeta Fome
Elza Soares
Label: Deck

Caetano Veloso & Ivan Sacerdote
Caetano Veloso & Ivan Sacerdote
Label: Uns Produções / Universal Music International

42. BEST SERTANEJA MUSIC ALBUM
GANADOR Origens [Ao Vivo Em Sete Lagoas, Brazil / 2019]
Paula Fernandes
Label: Universal Music International

#Isso É Churrasco (Ao Vivo) [Deluxe]
Fernando & Sorocaba
Label: Sony Music Entertainmnet Brasil ltda.

Livre – Vol. 1
Lauana Prado
Label: Universal Music International

Churrasco do Teló Vol. 2
Michel Teló
Label: Som Livre

Por Mais Beijos Ao Vivo (ao Vivo)
Zé Neto & Cristiano
Label: Som Livre

43. BEST PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE ROOTS ALBUM

GANADOR Veia Nordestina
Mariana Aydar
Label: Brisa Records

Aqui Está-se Sossegado
Camané & Mário Laginha
Label: Warner Music Portugal, Lda

Acaso Casa Ao Vivo
Mariene De Castro e Almério
Label: Biscoito Fino

Targino Sem Limites
Targino Gondim
Label: ONErpm

Obatalá – uma Homenagem a Mãe Carmen
Grupo Ofa
Label: Gege Produções Artísticas / Deck

Autêntica
Margareth Menezes
Label: Estrela do Mar

44. BEST PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE SONG

GANADOR Abricó-de-Macaco
Francisco Bosco & João Bosco, songwriters (João Bosco)
Track from: Abricó-de-Macaco
Label: Som Livre

A Tal Canção Pra Lua (Microfonado)
Vitor Kley, songwriter (Vitor Kley & Samuel Rosa)
Label: Midas Music

AmarElo
(Sample: Sujeito De Sorte – Belchior)
Dj Duh, Emicida & Felipe Vassão, songwriters (Emicida Featuring Majur & Pabllo Vittar)
Label: Laboratório Fantasma

Libertação
Russo Passapusso, songwriter (Elza Soares & BaianaSystem Featuring Virgínia Rodrigues)
Label: Deck

Pardo
Caetano Veloso, songwriter (Céu)
Track from: APKÁ!
Label: Slap

45. BEST LATIN CHILDREN’S ALBUM

GANADOR Canta y Juega
Tina Kids
Label: Tina Kids

Viva La Fiesta
Colegio De Música De Medellín
Label: Merlín Studios Producciones

Paseo Lunar
The Lucky Band
Label: Rainy Day Dimes Music

Artistas De Profesión
Sophia
Label: NB Music

Sonidos Que Cuentan
Veleta Roja
Label: Veleta Roja Editions

46. BEST CLASSICAL ALBUM

GANADOR Eternal Gratitude
Paulina Leisring & Domingo Pagliuca; Samuel Pilafian, album producer
Label: Independiente

José Antônio De Almeida Prado: Piano Concerto No. 1 – Aurora – Concerto Fribourgeois
Fabio Mechetti, Conductor, Minas Gerais Philharmonic Orchestra & Sonia Rubinsky, Soloist; Ulrich Schneider, album producer
Label: Naxos

King Mangoberry: Music Of Ricardo Lorenz
Michigan State University Wind Symphony, Manuel Alejandro Rangel, Maracas & Kevin L. Sedatole, Conductor; Sergei Kvitko & David Thornton, album producers
Label: Blue Griffin Recording, Inc.

La Voz Del Ave
Eddie Mora; Carlos Chaves & Eddie Mora, album producers
Label: Independiente

The Juliet Letters
Elena Rivera y El Cuarteto Latinoamericano; Jc Vertti, album producer
Label: Cuarteto Latinoamericano

47. BEST CLASSICAL CONTEMPORARY COMPOSITION
GANADOR Sacre
Carlos Fernando López & José Valentino, composers (Carlos Fernando López)
Track from: Lignarius
Label: Landl Entertainment, Llc

Dues Peces Per A Piano
Joan Magrané, composer (Noelia Rodiles)
Track from: The Butterfly Effect
Label: Eudora Records

Jose Serebrier: Variaciones Sinfónicas Sobre B A C H Para Piano Y Orquesta
José Serebrier, composer (José Serebrier, Alexandre Kantorow & RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra)
Track from: Jose Serebrier Variaciones Sinfónicas Sobre B A C H Para Piano Y Orquesta
Label: Bis

Pataruco: Concierto Para Maracas Venezolanas Y Sinfónica De Vientos
Ricardo Lorenz, composer (Kevin L. Sedatole Conducting Michigan State University Wind Symphony, Manuel Alejandro Rangel, Maracas)
Track from: King Mangoberry: Music Of Ricardo Lorenz
Label: Blue Griffin Recording, Inc.

Sine Nomine
Eddie Mora, composer (Eddie Mora)
Track from: La Voz Del Ave
Label: Independiente

48. BEST ARRANGEMENT

GANADOR La Flor De La Canela
Lorenzo Ferrero, arranger (Afro-Peruvian Jazz Orchestra)
Track from: Tradiciones
Label: MVM Music

Te Extraño
Daniel Barón, arranger (Dani Barón)
Label: DBaronMusic

Asas Fechadas
John Beasley & Maria Mendes, arrangers (Maria Mendes Featuring Metropole Orkest & John Beasley)
Track from: Close To Me
Label: Justin Time Records

Bésame Mucho
Ariel García & Carlos Peña, arrangers (Carlos Peña y Su Big Band & Daniela Calvario)
Label: The Sixth House

Guapanguito
Rosino Serrano, arranger (Rosino Serrano & Orquesta Moderna Featuring Gianluca Littera & Alex Mercado)
Label: Rosino Serrano Music

49. BEST RECORDING PACKAGE

GANADOR Soy Puro Teatro – Homenaje A La Lupe
Pedro Fajardo, art director (Mariaca Semprún)
Label: Our Plays LLC

Jinetes Del Apocalipsis
Daniela Herrera Ramírez & Ricardo Pollman, art directors (Alejandro De La Garza)
Label: Alejandro De La Garza

Lado A
Lucia Arias, Edgar Guerra & Fabli Soto, art directors (Alerta Rocket)
Label: Fans Music

MSDL – Canciones Dentro De Canciones
Gorka Olmo & Vetusta Morla, art directors (Vetusta Morla)
Label: Pequeño Salto Mortal

Salto Al Color
Eva Amaral, Xabi Blanco, art directors (Amaral)
Label: Gatorama Music, S.L.

50. BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM

GANADOR 3:33
Daniel Bitrán Arizpe, Daniel Dávila, Justin Moshkevich, George Noriega, Erick Roman, Paul Rubinstein & JC Vertti, engineers; Miles Comaskey, Najeeb Jones & Tony Maserati, mixers; Dale Becker, mastering engineer (Debi Nova)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Aire (Versión Día)
Eduardo Del Aguila, Keith Gretlein, Julian Prindle, Curt Schneider, Sasha Sirota & Oskar Winberg, engineers; Josh Gudwin, mixer; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer (Jesse & Joy)
Label: Warner Music Latina

APKÁ!
Alexandre Fontanetti, Diogo Poças & Pupillo, engineers; Mike Cresswell, mixer; Felipe Tichauer, mastering engineer (Céu)
Label: Urban Jungle/Six Degrees Records

Quimera
Mon Dvy, Alex Ferrer, Diogo Guerra, Felipe Guevara, Innercut, Red Mojo, Stego & Filipe Survival, mixers; Alex Ferrer & Carlos Hernández Carbonell, mastering engineers (Alba Reche)
Label: Universal Music Spain S.L.U.

Sublime
John «Beetle» Bailey, engineer; John «Beetle» Bailey, mixer; Harry Hess, mastering engineer (Alex Cuba)
Label: Caracol Records

51. PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

GANADOR Andrés Torres, Mauricio Rengifo
• A Dónde Vamos (Morat) (S)
• Cartagena (Fonseca & Silvestre Dangond) (S)
• Colegio (Cali y El Dandee) (A)
• Falta Amor (Sebastián Yatra, Ricky Martin) (S)
• Girasoles (Luis Fonsi) (S)
• Infinito (Andrés Cepeda & Jesse y Joy) (S)
• + (Aitana & Cali y El Dandee) (S)
• Mi Otra Mitad (Manuel Medrano) (S)
• Minifalda (Greeicy y Juanes) (S)
• Perdiendo La Cabeza (Carlos Rivera, Becky G & Pedro Capó) (S)
• Recuerdo (Tini, Mau y Ricky) (S)
• Runaway (Sebastián Yatra, Daddy Yankee, Natti Natasha & Jonas Brothers) (S)
• TBT (Sebastián Yatra, Rauw Alejandro, Manuel Turizo) (S)

Rafa Arcaute
• Buena (Manuel Medrano) (S)
• Buenos Aires (Nathy Peluso) (S)
• Business Woman (Nathy Peluso) (S)
• Copa Glasé (Nathy Peluso) (S)
• La Mentira (Dani Martin Featuring Joaquín Sabina) (S)
• LALIGERA (Lali) (S)
• Los Huesos (Dani Martin y Juanes) (S)
• No Se Perdona (Rels B y Nathy Peluso) (S)
• Quiero Vivir (Draco Rosa) (S)
• Tutu (Remix) (Camilo, Shakira & Pedro Capó) (S)

Eduardo Cabra «Visitante»
• 2030 (LOUTA) (A)
• Fallaste Nostradamus (Cuarteto De Nos) (T)
• Mario Neta (Cuarteto De Nos) (T)
• Mi Derriengue (Riccie Oriach) (A)
• Orígenes (Sotomayor) (A)
• Que Empiece El Juego (Cuarteto De Nos) (T)
• Tiburones En El Bosque (Cuarteto De Nos) (T)

Pablo Díaz-Reixa «El Guincho»
• A Palé (Rosalía) (S)
• Dio$ No$ Libre Del Dinero (Rosalía) (S)
• Goteo (Paloma Mami) (S)
• Juro Que (Rosalía) (S)
• Me Quedo (Aitana, Lola Índigo) (T)
• Yalo Yale (Dellafuente) (S)
• Yo X Ti, Tu X Mi (Rosalía y Ozuna) (S)

George Noriega
• Amor y Traición (Cabas) (S)
• Mundo Paralelo (Monsieur Periné, Pedro Capó) (S)
• No Ha Parado De Llover (Maná & Sebastián Yatra) (S)
• No Le Llames Amor (Yuridia) (S)
• No Pienso Volver (Ednita Nazario) (S)
• No Vuelvas (Ednita Nazario) (S)
• Puta (J Mena) (S)
• Te Dejo Ir (Andrés Cepeda) (S)
• Vamos A Mi Ritmo (Lasso & Isabela Souza) (S)

52. BEST SHORT FORM MUSIC VIDEO

GANADOR TKN
Rosalía & Travis Scott
Nicolás Méndez aka CANADA, video director; Oscar Romagosa & Laura Serra Estorch, video producers
Label: Columbia Records

Saci (Remix)
BaianaSystem & Tropkillaz
Rafael Kent, video director; Tânia Assumpção, Victor Ferrari & Rafael Marquez, video producers
Label: Cave

Rojo
J Balvin
Colin Tilley, video director; Jamee Ranta, video producer
Label: Universal Music Latino / UMLE – Latino

Cubana
Bivolt
Gabriel Augusto & Quemuel Cornelius, video directors; Francesco Civita & Henrique Danieletto, video producers
Label: Som Livre

Para Ya
Porter
Alexis Gómez, video director; Aura Solís, video producer
Label: Universal Music México S.A. de C.V./Story

53. BEST LONG FORM MUSIC VIDEO

GANADOR El Mundo Perdido de Cumbiana
Carlos Vives
Carlos Felipe Montoya, video director; Isabel Cristina Vásquez, video producer
Label: Mestiza Films

Una Vuelta Al Sol
Amaia
Marc Pujolar, video director; Alex Julià, Alfonso Lanza & Gabi Ruiz, video producers
Label: Universal Music Spain S.L.U.

The Warrior Women Of Afro-Peruvian Music
Just Play Peru
Matt Geraghty, Araceli Poma & Daniel Thissen, video directors; Matt Geraghty & Araceli
Poma, video producers
Label: Just Play Peru

Los Tigres Del Norte At Folsom Prison
Los Tigres Del Norte
Tom Donahue, video director; Ilan Arboleda, Zach Horowitz & Los Tigres Del Norte, video producers
Label: CreativeChaosVMG

Relato De La Memoria Futuro
Siddhartha
Arturo Fabián De La Fuente & Cristóbal González Camarena, video directors; Arturo Fabián De La Fuente & Cristóbal González Camarena, video producers
Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.

Esperamos tu comentario

Dejar respuesta

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here